Call for Papers for the 27th International Conference on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets is now open!
Conference: 5–6 July 2024, Burgas, Bulgaria • EXTENDED DEADLINE for submissions: 15 APRIL 2024.
Conference: 5–6 July 2024, Burgas, Bulgaria • EXTENDED DEADLINE for submissions: 15 APRIL 2024.
Project:Design and development of intuitionistic fuzzy logic tools in information technologies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | |||
| 2009-09-11 | |||
| [[Issue:Intuitionistic fuzzy Prolog|Intuitionistic fuzzy Prolog]] | |||
| 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2009-09-11 | |||
| [[Issue:An attempt to build an intuitionistic fuzzy Prolog machine|An attempt to build an intuitionistic fuzzy Prolog machine]] | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 2009-09-11 | |||
| [[Issue:Some properties of intuitionistic fuzzy metric spaces|Some properties of intuitionistic fuzzy metric spaces]] | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 2009-09-11 | |||
| [[Issue:Normalization of intuitionistic fuzzy relational databases|Normalization of intuitionistic fuzzy relational databases]] | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| 2009-09-11 | |||
| [[Issue:Elements of intuitionistic fuzzy logic. Part 1|Elements of intuitionistic fuzzy logic. Part 1]] | |||
| 1993 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Projects]] | [[Category:Projects]] |
Revision as of 16:47, 11 September 2009
"Design and development of intuitionistic fuzzy logic tools in information technologies" is a three-year bilateral project between
- Centre of Biomedical Engineeering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria
- Vellalar College for Women, Tamilnadu, India.
The respective project coordinators from both sides are Prof. Krassimir Atanassov from CBME and Dr Parvathi Rangasamy from VCW. The project documents were signed on 27 July 2009 on Bulgarian side.
The project is focused on:
- Research of the properties of intuitionistic fuzzy sets of second and n-th type.
- Research of implications and negations.
- Development of software for checking the properties of IF implications and negations.
- Applications of IFS in the field of pattern recognition.
- Elaboration of a methodology for teaching IFS and development of learning content.
- Provision of access to, writing Ifigenia articles in the area of IFS.
Ifigenia is the platform for implementation of a part of the project activities and all project results will be announced here.