Please check our Instructions to Authors and send your manuscripts to nifs.journal@gmail.com.
Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/Board: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{:Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/header}} The current editorial board of "Notes on IFS" is as follows (in alphabetical order). {| width="100%" class="wikitable" ! style..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/header}} | {{:Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/header}} | ||
{| width="100%" class="wikitable" | {| width="100%" class="wikitable" | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Name | ! style="text-align:left;" | Name | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Institution | ! style="text-align:left;" | Institution | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" | Editors-in-Chief | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|| [[ | || [[Krassimir Atanassov]] || Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences <br /> P.O.Box 12, Sofia-1113, Bulgaria<br/> krat{{at}}bas.bg <br/>k.t.atanassov{{at}}gmail.com | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|| [[Humberto Bustince Sola]] || Dept. of Automatic and Computation, Public University of Navarra<br/> 31006, Campus Arrosadia, Pamplona, Spain | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|| [[ | || [[Janusz Kacprzyk]] || Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences <br /> ul. Newelska 6, 01-447 Warszawa, Poland | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Managing Editor | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|| [[ | || [[Vassia Atanassova]] || Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences <br/>nifs.journal{{at}}gmail.com | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" | Editorial Board | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Adrian Ban]] || Department of Mathematics and Informatics, University of Oradea, Romania | | [[Adrian Ban]] || Department of Mathematics and Informatics, University of Oradea, Romania | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Ranjit Biswas]] || | | [[Ranjit Biswas]] || Jamia Hamdard University, New Delhi, India | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Oscar Castillo]] || Tijuana Institute of Technology, Tijuana, Mexico | | [[Oscar Castillo]] || Tijuana Institute of Technology, Tijuana, Mexico | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Panagiotis Chountas]] || School of Computer Science, University of Westminster, London, UK | | [[Panagiotis Chountas]] || School of Computer Science, University of Westminster, London, UK | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Chris Cornelis]] || Dept. of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, Ghent University, Belgium | | [[Chris Cornelis]] || Dept. of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, Ghent University, Belgium | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Katarína Čunderlíková]] || Mathematical Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences, branch office Banská Bystrica, Slovakia | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Gökhan Çuvalcioğlu]] || Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Didier Dubois]] || IRIT Laboratory, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse, France | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Stefan Hadjitodorov]] || Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Cengiz Kahraman]] || Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, Turkey | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Etienne Kerre]] || Fuzziness and Uncertainty Modelling Research Group, Ghent University, Belgium | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Said Melliani]] || Laboratoire de Mathématiques Appliquées & Calcul Scientifique, Sultan Moulay Slimane University, Morocco | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Alžbeta Michalíková]] || Matej Bel University, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Rangasamy Parvathi]] || Vellalar College for Women, Erode, India | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Ketty Peeva]] || Faculty of Applied Mathematics and Informatics, Techincial University of Sofia, Bulgaria | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Hans-Jürgen Zimmermann]] || Aachen Institute of Technology, Germany || | | [[Henri Prade]] || IRIT Laboratory, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse, France | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Anthony Shannon]] || Warrane College, the University of New South Wales, PO Box 123, Kensington, NSW 1465, Australia | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Eulalia Szmidt]] || Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Zeshui Xu]] || Business School, Sichuan University, Chengdu, 610064, China | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Ronald Yager]] || Iona University, USA | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Hans-Jürgen Zimmermann]] || Aachen Institute of Technology, Germany | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
! colspan="2" | Technical Editor | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Peter Vassilev]] || Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
! colspan="2" | Former Editors | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|| ''[[Lotfi Zadeh]] (1921–2017)'' <br/> ''Honorary Editor'' || ''University of California, Berkeley, USA'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''[[Beloslav Riečan]] (1936–2018)'' <br/> ''Member of the Board'' ||'' Matej Bel University, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Notes on IFS| ]] | [[Category:Notes on IFS| ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:01, 29 May 2025
| Name | Institution |
|---|---|
| Editors-in-Chief | |
| Krassimir Atanassov | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences P.O.Box 12, Sofia-1113, Bulgaria krat@bas.bg k.t.atanassov@gmail.com |
| Humberto Bustince Sola | Dept. of Automatic and Computation, Public University of Navarra 31006, Campus Arrosadia, Pamplona, Spain |
| Janusz Kacprzyk | Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences ul. Newelska 6, 01-447 Warszawa, Poland |
| Managing Editor | |
| Vassia Atanassova | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences nifs.journal@gmail.com |
| Editorial Board | |
| Adrian Ban | Department of Mathematics and Informatics, University of Oradea, Romania |
| Ranjit Biswas | Jamia Hamdard University, New Delhi, India |
| Oscar Castillo | Tijuana Institute of Technology, Tijuana, Mexico |
| Panagiotis Chountas | School of Computer Science, University of Westminster, London, UK |
| Chris Cornelis | Dept. of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, Ghent University, Belgium |
| Katarína Čunderlíková | Mathematical Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences, branch office Banská Bystrica, Slovakia |
| Gökhan Çuvalcioğlu | Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey |
| Didier Dubois | IRIT Laboratory, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse, France |
| Stefan Hadjitodorov | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria |
| Cengiz Kahraman | Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, Turkey |
| Etienne Kerre | Fuzziness and Uncertainty Modelling Research Group, Ghent University, Belgium |
| Said Melliani | Laboratoire de Mathématiques Appliquées & Calcul Scientifique, Sultan Moulay Slimane University, Morocco |
| Alžbeta Michalíková | Matej Bel University, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia |
| Rangasamy Parvathi | Vellalar College for Women, Erode, India |
| Ketty Peeva | Faculty of Applied Mathematics and Informatics, Techincial University of Sofia, Bulgaria |
| Henri Prade | IRIT Laboratory, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse, France |
| Anthony Shannon | Warrane College, the University of New South Wales, PO Box 123, Kensington, NSW 1465, Australia |
| Eulalia Szmidt | Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland |
| Zeshui Xu | Business School, Sichuan University, Chengdu, 610064, China |
| Ronald Yager | Iona University, USA |
| Hans-Jürgen Zimmermann | Aachen Institute of Technology, Germany |
| Technical Editor | |
| Peter Vassilev | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences |
| Former Editors | |
| Lotfi Zadeh (1921–2017) Honorary Editor |
University of California, Berkeley, USA |
| Beloslav Riečan (1936–2018) Member of the Board |
Matej Bel University, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia |