Please check our Instructions to Authors and send your manuscripts to nifs.journal@gmail.com.
Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/Indexing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
+ DOAJ |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| <br>[[File:Crossref.jpg|180px]]<br> || [https://www.crossref.org/titleList/ CrossRef]<br> || DOI: 10.7546/nifs | | <br>[[File:Crossref.jpg|180px]]<br> || [https://www.crossref.org/titleList/ CrossRef]<br> || DOI: 10.7546/nifs | ||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
| <br> | | <br>[[File:DOAJ-logo.png|180px]]<br> || [https://doaj.org/toc/2367-8283 DOAJ]<br> || e-ISSN: 2367-8283 | ||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
| <br> [[File: | | <br> [[File:OpenAlex.png|180px]]<br> || [https://openalex.org/sources/S4210236489 OpenAlex]<br> || Source: s4210236489 | ||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
| <br> [[File:Worldcat-logo.png| | | <br> [[File:Issn-portal-logo.png|170px]]<br> || [http://road.issn.org/issn/2367-8283-notes-on-ifs ISSN Portal (ex-ROAD – Directory of Open Access Scholarly Resources)]<br> || ISSN: 2367-8283 | ||
|- valign="center" | |||
| <br> [[File:Worldcat-logo.png|190px]]<br> || [https://search.worldcat.org/title/962410080 WorldCat]<br> || OCLC Number: 962410080 | |||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
| <br> [[File:Scilit-logo.png|180px]]<br> || [https://www.scilit.net/sources/91203 Scilit] || ID: 91203 | | <br> [[File:Scilit-logo.png|180px]]<br> || [https://www.scilit.net/sources/91203 Scilit] || ID: 91203 | ||
Latest revision as of 08:00, 7 August 2025
Journal "Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets" is indexed in the following scientific journal databases
| Scopus |
Scopus Journal Rank (2024): 0.258 Scopus quartile (2024): Q3 | |
| CrossRef |
DOI: 10.7546/nifs | |
| DOAJ |
e-ISSN: 2367-8283 | |
| OpenAlex |
Source: s4210236489 | |
| ISSN Portal (ex-ROAD – Directory of Open Access Scholarly Resources) |
ISSN: 2367-8283 | |
| WorldCat |
OCLC Number: 962410080 | |
| Scilit | ID: 91203 |