As of June 2025, International Journal "Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets" has been assigned SJR = 0.258 and Scopus quartile Q3.
Please check our Instructions to Authors and send your manuscripts to nifs.journal@gmail.com.

20th International Workshop on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets • 12 December 2025 • Online

Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/Indexing: Difference between revisions

From Ifigenia, the wiki for intuitionistic fuzzy sets and generalized nets
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
+ DOAJ
 
Line 9: Line 9:
| <br>[[File:Crossref.jpg|180px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://www.crossref.org/titleList/ CrossRef]<br> ||  DOI: 10.7546/nifs
| <br>[[File:Crossref.jpg|180px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://www.crossref.org/titleList/ CrossRef]<br> ||  DOI: 10.7546/nifs
|- valign="center"
|- valign="center"
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:OpenAlex.png|190px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://openalex.org/sources/S4210236489 OpenAlex]<br> || Source: s4210236489
| <br>[[File:DOAJ-logo.png|180px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://doaj.org/toc/2367-8283 DOAJ]<br> || e-ISSN: 2367-8283
|- valign="center"
|- valign="center"
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Issn-portal-logo.png|150px]]<br>&nbsp; || [http://road.issn.org/issn/2367-8283-notes-on-ifs ISSN Portal (ex-ROAD – Directory of Open Access Scholarly Resources)]<br> || ISSN: 2367-8283
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:OpenAlex.png|180px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://openalex.org/sources/S4210236489 OpenAlex]<br> || Source: s4210236489
|- valign="center"
|- valign="center"
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Worldcat-logo.png|200px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://search.worldcat.org/title/962410080 WorldCat]<br> || OCLC Number: 962410080
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Issn-portal-logo.png|170px]]<br>&nbsp; || [http://road.issn.org/issn/2367-8283-notes-on-ifs ISSN Portal (ex-ROAD – Directory of Open Access Scholarly Resources)]<br> || ISSN: 2367-8283
|- valign="center"
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Worldcat-logo.png|190px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://search.worldcat.org/title/962410080 WorldCat]<br> || OCLC Number: 962410080
|- valign="center"
|- valign="center"
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Scilit-logo.png|180px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://www.scilit.net/sources/91203 Scilit] || ID: 91203
| <br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[File:Scilit-logo.png|180px]]<br>&nbsp; || [https://www.scilit.net/sources/91203 Scilit] || ID: 91203

Latest revision as of 08:00, 7 August 2025


Journal "Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets" is indexed in the following scientific journal databases



 
Scopus
Scopus Journal Rank (2024): 0.258
Scopus quartile (2024): Q3


 
CrossRef
DOI: 10.7546/nifs


 
DOAJ
e-ISSN: 2367-8283

   
 
OpenAlex
Source: s4210236489

   
 
ISSN Portal (ex-ROAD – Directory of Open Access Scholarly Resources)
ISSN: 2367-8283

   
 
WorldCat
OCLC Number: 962410080

   
 
Scilit ID: 91203