Please check our Instructions to Authors and send your manuscripts to nifs.journal@gmail.com.
Subtractions over intuitionistic fuzzy sets: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
| {<x, <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font>, <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), 1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font>>|x ∈ E} | | {<x, <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font>, <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), 1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font>>|x ∈ E} | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>5</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {<x, <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), {{overline|sg}}(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font>, <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), sg(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font>>|x ∈ E} | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>6</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {<x, <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), {{overline|sg}}(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font>, <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), sg(μ<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font>>|x ∈ E} | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>7</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {<x, <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), {{overline|sg}}(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font>, <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), μ<sub>B</sub>(x))</font>>|x ∈ E} | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>8</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {<x, <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), 1 - μ<sub>B</sub>(x))</font>, <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), μ<sub>B</sub>(x))</font>>|x ∈ E} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 123: | ||
| <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font> | | <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font> | ||
| <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), 1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font> | | <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), 1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x))</font> | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>5</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), {{overline|sg}}(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font> | |||
| <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), sg(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>6</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), {{overline|sg}}(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font> | |||
| <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), sg(μ<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>7</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), {{overline|sg}}(1 - ν<sub>B</sub>(x)))</font> | |||
| <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), μ<sub>B</sub>(x))</font> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| —<sub>8</sub>′ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <font color=green>min(μ<sub>A</sub>(x), 1 - μ<sub>B</sub>(x))</font> | |||
| <font color=red>max(ν<sub>A</sub>(x), μ<sub>B</sub>(x))</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 22 August 2011
List of intuitionistic fuzzy subtractions
| sg(x) = { | 1 | if x > 0 |
| 0 | if x ≤ 0 |
| sg(x) = { | 1 | if x < 0 |
| 0 | if x ≥ 0 |
| No. | Ref. | Year | Subtraction |
|---|---|---|---|
| —1′ | {<x, min(μA(x), νB(x)), max(νA(x), μB(x))>|x ∈ E} | ||
| —2′ | {<x, min(μA(x), sg(μB(x))), max(νA(x), sg(μB(x)))>|x ∈ E} | ||
| —3′ | {<x, min(μA(x), νB(x)), max(νA(x), μB(x).νB(x) + μB(x)2)>|x ∈ E} | ||
| —4′ | {<x, min(μA(x), νB(x)), max(νA(x), 1 - νB(x))>|x ∈ E}
| ||
| —5′ | {<x, min(μA(x), sg(1 - νB(x))), max(νA(x), sg(1 - νB(x)))>|x ∈ E} | ||
| —6′ | {<x, min(μA(x), sg(1 - νB(x))), max(νA(x), sg(μB(x)))>|x ∈ E} | ||
| —7′ | {<x, min(μA(x), sg(1 - νB(x))), max(νA(x), μB(x))>|x ∈ E} | ||
| —8′ | {<x, min(μA(x), 1 - μB(x)), max(νA(x), μB(x))>|x ∈ E} |
Alternative separated view
| No. | Ref. | Year | Subtraction:
{<x, Subtraction MEMBERSHIP expression, Subtraction NON-MEMBERSHIP expression >|x ∈ E} |
|---|
| No. | Ref. | Year | Subtraction MEMBERSHIP expression |
Subtraction NON-MEMBERSHIP expression |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —1′ | min(μA(x), νB(x)) | max(νA(x), μB(x)) | ||
| —2′ | min(μA(x), sg(μB(x))) | max(νA(x), sg(μB(x))) | ||
| —3′ | min(μA(x), νB(x)) | max(νA(x), μB(x).νB(x) + μB(x)2) | ||
| —4′ | min(μA(x), νB(x)) | max(νA(x), 1 - νB(x)) | ||
| —5′ | min(μA(x), sg(1 - νB(x))) | max(νA(x), sg(1 - νB(x))) | ||
| —6′ | min(μA(x), sg(1 - νB(x))) | max(νA(x), sg(μB(x))) | ||
| —7′ | min(μA(x), sg(1 - νB(x))) | max(νA(x), μB(x)) | ||
| —8′ | min(μA(x), 1 - μB(x)) | max(νA(x), μB(x)) |
Approaches to defining intuitionistic fuzzy subtractions
References
- Remark on operation "subtraction" over intuitionistic fuzzy sets, Krassimir Atanassov, 2009
- On intuitionistic fuzzy subtraction, generated by an implication from Kleene-Dienes type, Lilija Atanassova, 2009
- On intuitionistic fuzzy subtraction, related to intuitionistic fuzzy negation ¬11, Beloslav Riečan, Diana Boyadzhieva, Krassimir Atanassov, 2009
- On intuitionistic fuzzy subtraction, related to intuitionistic fuzzy negation ¬4, Beloslav Riečan, Magdaléna Renčová, Krassimir Atanassov, 2009
- Equalities with intuitionistic fuzzy subtractions and negations, Krassimir Atanassov, Magdaléna Renčová, Dimitar Dimitrov, 2010