Please check our Instructions to Authors and send your manuscripts to nifs.journal@gmail.com.
IFSTART/Members: Difference between revisions
< IFSTART
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ismat || Beg || Pakistan || Lahore School of Economics, 53200 Lahore, Pakistan || No | | Ismat || Beg || Pakistan || Lahore School of Economics, 53200 Lahore, Pakistan || No | ||
|- | |||
| Maciej || Krawczak || Poland || Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Systems Research Institute – Polish Academy of Sciences, Wyzsza Szkola Informatyki Stosowanej i Zarzadzania, Warsaw, Poland || | |||
|- | |||
| Mehmet || Citil || Turkey || Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey || No | |||
|- | |||
| Michal || Baczynski || Poland || Institute of Mathematics, Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, University of Silesia || | |||
|- | |||
| Nora || Angelova || Bulgaria || Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria || No | |||
|- | |||
| Olympia || Roeva || Bulgaria || Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria || No | |||
|- | |||
| Pedro || Melo-Pinto || Portugal || University de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Villa Real, Portugal || | |||
|- | |||
| Radoslav || Tsvetkov || Bulgaria || Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria || No | |||
|- | |||
| Sinem || Yilmaz || Turkey || Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey || No | |||
|- | |||
| Tabasam || Rashid || Pakistan || University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan || No | |||
|- | |||
| Tania || Pencheva || Bulgaria || Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria || No | |||
|- | |||
| Panagiotis || Chountas || United Kingdom || HSCS - University of Westminster, London, HA1 3TP, UK || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 4 November 2015
This is a list of confirmed members of IFSTART.
| Name | Surname | Country | Affiliation | EUSFLAT member? (optional) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sotir | Sotirov | Bulgaria | Intelligent Systems Laboratory, "Prof. Asen Zlatarov" University, Burgas, Bulgaria | Yes |
| Krassimir | Atanassov | Bulgaria | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | Yes |
| Janusz | Kacprzyk | Poland | Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, ul. Newelska 6, 01–447 Warsaw, Poland | Yes |
| Anthony | Shannon | Australia | Faculty of Engineering & IT, University of Technology, Sydney, NSW 2007, Australia | No |
| Vassia | Atanassova | Bulgaria | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | Yes |
| Peter | Vassilev | Bulgaria | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | No |
| Alžbeta | Michalíková | Slovakia | Department of Informatics, Faculty of Natural Sciences, Matej Bel University, Tajovského 40, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovakia | Yes |
| Evdokia | Sotirova | Bulgaria | Intelligent Systems Laboratory, "Prof. Asen Zlatarov" University, Burgas, Bulgaria | No |
| Veselina | Bureva | Bulgaria | Intelligent Systems Laboratory, "Prof. Asen Zlatarov" University, Burgas, Bulgaria | No |
| Lyubka | Doukovska | Bulgaria | Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | No |
| Evgeniy | Marinov | Bulgaria | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | Yes |
| Beloslav | Riečan | Slovakia | Department of Informatics, Faculty of Natural Sciences, Matej Bel University, Tajovského 40, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovakia | No |
| Karol | Samuelčík | Slovakia | TBC | No |
| Arindam | Garai | India | Department of Mathematics, Sonarpur Mahavidyalaya, PSahid Biswanath Sarani, Sonarpur, South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, Pin 700149, India | No |
| Katarína | Čunderlíková | Slovakia | TBC | No |
| Asghar | Khan | Pakistan | Department of Mathematics, Abdul Wali Khan University, Mardan, KPK, Pakistan | No |
| Said | Melliani | Morocco | Sultan Moulay Slimane University, Beni Mellal, Morocco | No |
| Laya | Aliahmadipour | Iran | Faculty of Mathematics and Computer, Shahid Bahonar university | No |
| M | Palanivelrajan | India | Department of mathematics, Government arts college, Paramakudi 623701, Tamilnadu, India | No |
| Rangasamy | Parvathi | India | Department of Mathematics, Vellalar College for Women, Erode - 638012, Tamilnadu, India | No |
| Mohamed Adel | Alimi | Tunisia | University of Sfax | No |
| Arif | Bal | Turkey | Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey | No |
| Esra | Aykut | Turkey | Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey | No |
| Fatemeh | Afsari | Iran | Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman, Iran | No |
| Gokhan | Cuvalcioglu | Turkey | Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey | No |
| Ismat | Beg | Pakistan | Lahore School of Economics, 53200 Lahore, Pakistan | No |
| Maciej | Krawczak | Poland | Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Systems Research Institute – Polish Academy of Sciences, Wyzsza Szkola Informatyki Stosowanej i Zarzadzania, Warsaw, Poland | |
| Mehmet | Citil | Turkey | Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey | No |
| Michal | Baczynski | Poland | Institute of Mathematics, Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, University of Silesia | |
| Nora | Angelova | Bulgaria | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | No |
| Olympia | Roeva | Bulgaria | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | No |
| Pedro | Melo-Pinto | Portugal | University de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Villa Real, Portugal | |
| Radoslav | Tsvetkov | Bulgaria | Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria | No |
| Sinem | Yilmaz | Turkey | Mersin University, Mersin, Turkey | No |
| Tabasam | Rashid | Pakistan | University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan | No |
| Tania | Pencheva | Bulgaria | Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria | No |
| Panagiotis | Chountas | United Kingdom | HSCS - University of Westminster, London, HA1 3TP, UK |