Call for Papers for the 27th International Conference on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets is now open!
Conference: 5–6 July 2024, Burgas, Bulgaria • EXTENDED DEADLINE for submissions: 15 APRIL 2024.
Conference: 5–6 July 2024, Burgas, Bulgaria • EXTENDED DEADLINE for submissions: 15 APRIL 2024.
Project:Design and development of intuitionistic fuzzy logic tools in information technologies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Issue:A method for inference in approximate reasoning based on normal intuitionistic fuzzy sets|A method for inference in approximate reasoning based on normal intuitionistic fuzzy sets]] | | [[Issue:A method for inference in approximate reasoning based on normal intuitionistic fuzzy sets|A method for inference in approximate reasoning based on normal intuitionistic fuzzy sets]] | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 2009-09-06 | |||
| [[Issue:Intuitionistic fuzzy interpretation of two-level classifiers|Intuitionistic fuzzy interpretation of two-level classifiers]] | |||
| 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2009-09-06 | |||
| [[Issue:An intuitionistic fuzzy sets application to the K-NN method|An intuitionistic fuzzy sets application to the K-NN method]] | |||
| 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 2009-09-06 | |||
| [[Issue:Application of intuitionistic fuzzy set in plant tissue culture and in vitro selection|Application of intuitionistic fuzzy set in plant tissue culture and in vitro selection]] | |||
| 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 2009-09-06 | |||
| [[Issue:The intuitionistic fuzzy set approach in the psychological research|The intuitionistic fuzzy set approach in the psychological research]] | |||
| 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 2009-09-06 | |||
| [[Issue:Applicability of the intuitionistic fuzzy set approach to musical language|Applicability of the intuitionistic fuzzy set approach to musical language]] | |||
| 1995 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 2009-09-06 | |||
| [[Issue:Decision making methods based on elements of intuitionistic fuzzy sets and their software implementation|Decision making methods based on elements of intuitionistic fuzzy sets and their software implementation]] | |||
| 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Projects]] | [[Category:Projects]] |
Revision as of 14:45, 6 September 2009
"Design and development of intuitionistic fuzzy logic tools in information technologies" is a three-year bilateral project between
- Centre of Biomedical Engineeering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria
- Vellalar College for Women, Tamilnadu, India.
The respective project coordinators from both sides are Prof. Krassimir Atanassov from CBME and Dr Parvathi Rangasamy from VCW. The project documents were signed on 27 July 2009 on Bulgarian side.
The project is focused on:
- Research of the properties of intuitionistic fuzzy sets of second and n-th type.
- Research of implications and negations.
- Development of software for checking the properties of IF implications and negations.
- Applications of IFS in the field of pattern recognition.
- Elaboration of a methodology for teaching IFS and development of learning content.
- Provision of access to, writing Ifigenia articles in the area of IFS.
Ifigenia is the platform for implementation of a part of the project activities and all project results will be announced here.