Call for Papers for the 27th International Conference on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets is now open!
Conference: 5–6 July 2024, Burgas, Bulgaria • EXTENDED DEADLINE for submissions: 15 APRIL 2024.
Conference: 5–6 July 2024, Burgas, Bulgaria • EXTENDED DEADLINE for submissions: 15 APRIL 2024.
Project:Modprofix/Conferences: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new deadline for IEEE) |
(+ East West Fuzzy Colloquium 2010) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[http://www.wseas.us/conferences/2010/iasi/fs/index.html 11<sup>th</sup> WSEAS International Conference on Fuzzy Systems] | |[http://www.wseas.us/conferences/2010/iasi/fs/index.html 11<sup>th</sup> WSEAS International Conference on Fuzzy Systems] | ||
|Iaşi, Romania | |Iaşi, Romania | ||
|- | |||
|05/28 | |||
|09/15 - 09/17 | |||
|[http://wwwcms.hs-zigr.de/IPM/en/hauptmenue/fuzzy_kolloquium/content/index.html East West Fuzzy Colloquium 2010: 17<sup>th</sup> Zittau Fuzzy Colloquium] | |||
|Zittau, Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05/31 | |05/31 |
Revision as of 13:14, 16 March 2010
Modelling Processes with Fixed Development Rules (ModProFix)
No. ДИД-02-29 (January 2010 — December 2012)
No. ДИД-02-29 (January 2010 — December 2012)
ModProFix
|
Conference attendance and participation is an important aspect of the project's publication activity and dissemination of results. The following list of targeted conferences falls within the scope of Modprofix project.
2010
Deadline | Conference dates | Conference | Location |
---|---|---|---|
01/27 | 06/28 - 07/02 | 13th International Conference on Information Processing and Management of Uncertainty in Knowledge-Based Systems | Dortmund, Germany |
01/31 | 09/06 - 9/10 | 17th ISPE International Conference on Concurrent Engineering | Cracow, Poland |
03/03 | 07/07 - 07-09 | 5th IEEE Intelligent Systems | London, UK |
02/15 for abstract, 05/01 for full text | 08/19 - 08/24 | 7th International Conference on Numerical Methods and Applications | Borovets, Bulgaria |
04/01 - abstract | 09/06 - 09/10 | 7th EUROSIM Congress | Prague, Czech Republic |
04/30 | 06/13 - 06/15 | 11th WSEAS International Conference on Evolutionary Computing | Iaşi, Romania |
04/30 | 06/13 - 06/15 | 11th WSEAS International Conference on Fuzzy Systems | Iaşi, Romania |
05/28 | 09/15 - 09/17 | East West Fuzzy Colloquium 2010: 17th Zittau Fuzzy Colloquium | Zittau, Germany |
05/31 | 10/18 - 10/20 | International Multiconference on Computer Science and Information Technology | Wisła, Poland |