As of June 2025, International Journal "Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets" has been assigned SJR = 0.258 and Scopus quartile Q3.
Please check our Instructions to Authors and send your manuscripts to nifs.journal@gmail.com.

20th International Workshop on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets • 12 December 2025 • Online

Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/Contents: Difference between revisions

From Ifigenia, the wiki for intuitionistic fuzzy sets and generalized nets
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
! width="54%" colspan="6" | Numbers per volume
! width="54%" colspan="6" | Numbers per volume
! width="30%" | Proceedings of
! width="30%" | Proceedings of
|-
! [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/31|Volume 31 (2025)]]
| [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/31/1|Number 1]]  || [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/31/2|Number 2]]  ||[[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/31/3|Number 3]]  ||    [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/31/4|Number 4]] *<sup>,</sup>**  || || || <nowiki>*</nowiki> 28<sup>th</sup> [[ICIFS-2025|ICIFS]], Sofia, Bulgaria <br/>** [[IWIFS-2025]], Banská Bystrica, Slovakia


|-
|-
! [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30|Volume 30 (2024)]]
! [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30|Volume 30 (2024)]]
| [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/1|Number 1]] *  || [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/2|Number 2]] *  || [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/3|Number 3]] ||   <!-- [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/4|Number 4]] --> || || || <nowiki>*</nowiki> 27<sup>th</sup> [[International Conference on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets|ICIFS]], Burgas, Bulgaria   
| [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/1|Number 1]] *  || [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/2|Number 2]] *  || [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/3|Number 3]] ||   [[Notes on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets/30/4|Number 4]] ** || || || <nowiki>*</nowiki> 27<sup>th</sup> [[International Conference on Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets|ICIFS]], Burgas, Bulgaria<br/>** Selected papers from [[IWIFS 2024]], Banská Bystrica, Slovakia  


|-
|-

Latest revision as of 22:45, 26 November 2025

Volume Numbers per volume Proceedings of
Volume 31 (2025) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 Number 4 *,** * 28th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** IWIFS-2025, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 30 (2024) Number 1 * Number 2 * Number 3 Number 4 ** * 27th ICIFS, Burgas, Bulgaria
** Selected papers from IWIFS 2024, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 29 (2023) Number 1 Number 2 * Number 3 Number 4 ** * 26th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** Incl. selected papers from IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 28 (2022) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * 25th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 27 (2021) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 Number 4
Volume 26 (2020) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * Selected papers from 24th ICIFS
Volume 25 (2019) Number 1 Number 2 * Number 3 ** Number 4 ***

* 23rd ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** Selected papers from 6th IFSCOM, Mersin, Turkey
*** Selected papers from 15th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia

Volume 24 (2018) Number 1* Number 2** Number 3 Number 4 * ICIFSS'2018, Erode, India
** 22st ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 23 (2017) Number 1* Number 2** Number 3 Number 4 Number 5 * 4th IFSCOM, Mersin, Turkey
** 21st ICIFS, Burgas, Bulgaria
Volume 22 (2016) Number 1 Number 2* Number 3** Number 4*** Number 5 * 1st ICIFSTA, Beni Mellal, Morocco
** 20th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
*** 3rd IIFSC, Mersin, Turkey
Volume 21 (2015) Number 1 Number 2* Number 3 Number 4** Number 5*** *19th ICIFS, Burgas, Bulgaria
** 2nd IIFSC, Mersin, Turkey
***11th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 20 (2014) Number 1 Number 2* Number 3 Number 4** Number 5*** *18th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 10th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
*** 1st IIFC, Mersin, Turkey
Volume 19 (2013) Number 1 Number 2** Number 3 * Number 4 * 17th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 9th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 18 (2012) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 ** * 16th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 8th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 17 (2011) Number 1 Number 2 * Number 3 Number 4 ** * 15th ICIFS, Burgas, Bulgaria
** 7th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 16 (2010) Number 1 Number 2 * Number 3 Number 4 ** * 14th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 6th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 15 (2009) Number 1 * Number 2 * Number 3 Number 4 ** * 13th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 5th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 14 (2008) Number 1 * Number 2 * Number 3 Number 4 ** * 12th ICIFS, Varna, Bulgaria
** 4th IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 13 (2007) Number 1 Number 2 * Number 3 Number 4 ** * 11th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 3rd IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 12 (2006) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 ** * 10th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 2nd IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 11 (2005) Number 1 Number 2 * Number 3 * Number 4 * Number 5 Number 6 ** * 9th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
** 1st IWIFS, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Volume 10 (2004) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * * 8th ICIFS, Varna, Bulgaria
Volume 09 (2003) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * * 7th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 08 (2002) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * 6th ICIFS, Varna, Bulgaria
Volume 07 (2001) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * * 5th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 06 (2000) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * * 4th ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 05 (1999) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 * Number 4 * * 3rd ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 04 (1998) Number 1 Number 2 * Number 3 * Number 4 * 2nd ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 03 (1997) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3 Number 4 * Number 5 * 1st ICIFS, Sofia, Bulgaria
Volume 02 (1996) Number 1 Number 2 Number 3
Volume 01 (1995) Number 1 Number 2